Incident Helicopter (multiple) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347692

Date:Tuesday 7 November 2023
Time:09:50
Type:Helicopter (multiple)
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Taganrog airfield, Rostov Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to unconfirmed reports, a number of Russian AF helicopters were destroyed in a Ukrainian drone attack at Taganrog airfield, Rostov Oblast.

Sources:

https://news.yahoo.com/russia-taganrog-rattled-explosions-city-123900060.html