Incident Sukhoi Su-24M RF-92025,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347701

Date:Saturday 3 December 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-24M
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force, 48 blue
Registration: RF-92025
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:the area of Soledar, Bakhmut Raion, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Russian Air Force Sukhoi Su-24M s/n RF-92025, 48 blue (ex 21 white), of the 37th Mixed Aviation Regiment, was shot down in the area of Soledar, Bakhmut Raion, Donetsk Oblast. Apparently the tailplane was moved from the original crash site and dumped in Soledar, where it was filmed. The video was first published on 6 November 2023. Possibly the aircraft was downed on 3 December 2022

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02QYbStBNVSckTapxmB4JLQANLDgkKUDRbDi2ZpDGvWauYxKJuv8YZcP2ZT3WyF3jPl&id=100071807121016
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1721994624883982738