Incident airplane CX-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347711

Date:Friday 7 October 1955
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aero Club de Canelones
Registration: CX-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Maldonado -   Uruguay
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into the water of a cannel. Pilot Carabaya Bashini and passenger slightly injured.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 8 October 1955, p1