Incident Tachikawa Ki-36 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347720

Date:Friday 29 October 1943
Time:
Type:Tachikawa Ki-36
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Army Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Baoding, Hebei Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Chinese army. Date also recorded as Oct. 28th. Both occupants escaped from the crash; the pilot later participated in kamikaze attack against US Navy, while the observer survived the WWII.

Sources:

http://2binoutputwww.thegreatwall.com.cn/phpbbs/index.php?id=60055&forumid=1&threadid=60054
http://news.sina.com.cn/cul/2005-03-04/4542.html