Incident Cessna TU206G Turbo Stationair XA-UOV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347744

Date:Thursday 9 November 2023
Time:13:00
Type:Cessna TU206G Turbo Stationair
Owner/operator:Aerolineas Centauro
Registration: XA-UOV
MSN: U20604141
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tayoltita -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Tayoltita
Destination airport:Durango
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna plane crashed shortly after takeoff under unknown circumstances in a field in Toyaltita. All six occupants remained unhurt. The airplane sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.elsiglodedurango.com.mx/noticia/2023/avioneta-aterriza-de-emergencia-tras-falla-mecanica-en-tayoltita.html