Incident Cessna 210 Centurion CP-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347747

Date:Thursday 9 November 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Itanorte, MT -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Bolivian Cessna 210 Centurion (G or H model) transporting drugs crash landed on a road in the Itanorte district, Mato Grosso, and 450 kg of drugs were confiscated.
The pilot fled the scene and the aircraft was written off.

Sources:

https://primeirapagina.com.br/seguranca/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-e-470kg-de-drogas-sao-apreendidos-em-mt/
https://g1.globo.com/mt/mato-grosso/noticia/2023/11/09/aviao-cai-e-policia-encontra-mais-de-450-kg-de-droga-em-mt.ghtml
https://www.sonoticias.com.br/policia/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-estrada-e-gefron-apreende-470-quilos-de-entorpecentes-em-mato-grosso/