Accident Nakajima B5N ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347774

Date:Sunday 17 November 1940
Time:
Type:Nakajima B5N
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Navy Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mengcheng County, Bozhou, Anhui Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Chinese army with machine gun. Misidentified in Chinese record as a Zero.

Sources:

http://ah.anhuinews.com/bozhou/news/rw/202108/t20210816_5403149.html