Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347780

Date:Tuesday 16 July 1946
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Liuhe District, Nanjing, Jiangsu Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unidentified Chinese nationalist fighter was shot down by Chinese communists at Luozi Mountain.

Sources:

http://dsb.nanjing.gov.cn/dsyj/dssj/201306/t20130621_2083803.html
https://www.rednanjing.cn/redsource/Redsource/article/id/165.html