Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM13098,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347787

Date:Thursday 2 November 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM13098
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed and subsequently captured by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/bolshiepushki/5433
https://t.me/museumofvsu/15839

Media: