Accident Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP N91PF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347848

Date:Friday 10 November 2023
Time:c. 10:49
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP
Owner/operator:Skyline Solution Inc
Registration: N91PF
MSN: 172S10302
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Orlando Sanford International Airport (SFB/KSFB), Orlando, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:DeLand Municipal Airport, FL (KDED)
Destination airport:Orlando Sanford International Airport, FL (SFB/KSFB)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft lost power on departure during touch and goes and crashed. There were no injuries.

Sources:

FAA

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N91PF
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n91pf

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/3/97274_1345746158.jpg (photo)

Location