Accident Piper PA-22-150 Tri-Pacer N8095C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347850

Date:Monday 13 November 2023
Time:c. 16:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-22-150 Tri-Pacer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8095C
MSN: 22-2241
Year of manufacture:1954
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Anchorage, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed under unknown circumstances while on approach. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

FAA

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/60666_1491762543.jpg (photo)