Incident Piper PA-44-180 Seminole N144RU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347917

Date:Monday 13 November 2023
Time:01:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-44-180 Seminole
Owner/operator:G&M Aircraft Inc
Registration: N144RU
MSN: 44-7995323
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Broomfield-Rocky Mountain Metropolitan Airport, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Broomfield-Rocky Mountain Metropolitan Airport, CO (BJC/KBJC)
Destination airport:Broomfield-Rocky Mountain Metropolitan Airport, CO (BJC/KBJC)
Narrative:
Aircraft suffered a nose-gear collapse upon landing and incurred prop strike. Damage unknown

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:13-NOV-23,DENVER,N144RU
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a0b316&lat=39.250&lon=-104.935&zoom=7.6&showTrace=2023-11-13&trackLabels

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9503438 (photo)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
23 June 2021 N144RU G&M Aircraft Inc 0 Sidney Municipal Airport, NE unk

Location