Incident Sukhoi Su-17M-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348014

Date:Saturday 17 May 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-17M-3
Owner/operator:136 APIB Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:27 km of Bagram -   Afghanistan
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kakaydi Air Base
Destination airport:Kakaydi Air Base
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 17 May 1986 during a Combat Mission, Su-17M-3 of 136 APIB was shot down by ground fire 27 km of Bagram.
Major Rasskazov ejected safely.

Sources:

https://www.ww2.dk/new/air%20force/regiment/shap/136apib.htm
http://skywar.ru/PSOSu-17.html