Incident ASU-1 Valkyrja ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348035

Date:Friday 10 November 2023
Time:
Type:ASU-1 Valkyrja
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An ASU-1 Valkyrja of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation in the Russian controlled territory of the Donetsk People's Republic. Images published on Russian military blogging Telegram channels showed the main fuselage of the drone was completely destroyed. The UAV contained a standard Ukrainian roundel, as well as a sticker for ROZETKA, a Ukrainian marketplace.

Sources:

https://t.me/museumofvsu/16452

Media: