Incident Unmanned Aerial Vehicle ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348037

Date:Tuesday 31 October 2023
Time:
Type:Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unknown model unmanned aerial vehicle of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. Images of the downed UAV were published on Russian Telegram channels alongside a destroyed Ukrspecsystems Shark UAV documented in the entry https://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/347785 . The drone could be seen equipped with a large satellite navigation receiver.

Sources:

https://t.me/dva_majors/28363

Media: