Incident Robinson R44 Raven II N789GR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348098

Date:Saturday 18 November 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:H Richardson & Sons LLC
Registration: N789GR
MSN: 10982
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ogdensburg International Airport (OGS/KOGS), Ogdensburg, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Robinson R44 Raven II helicopter sustained substantial damage in accident at Ogdensburg International Airport (OGS/KOGS), Ogdensburg, New York. The sole occupant was uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.wwnytv.com/2023/11/18/no-injuries-helicopter-crash-ogdensburg-international-airport/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
1 March 2011 N74816 244 Charlie Delta LLC 0 Glenwood Springs, Colorado sub

Media: