Accident Ilyushin Il-4 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348142

Date:Thursday 6 May 1943
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-4
Owner/operator:104 BAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sovetsky District, Krasnoyarsk Krai -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Irkutsk
Destination airport:Krasnoyarsk
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a ferry flight from Irkutsk to Krasnoyarsk, IL-4 of 104 BAP went into a tailspin an crashed at Sovetsky District, Krasnoyarsk Krai.

Crew:
Lt Alexander Konstantinovich Bondarev (Pilot), killed

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero107944421/