Incident Fly Dragon FDG410 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348147

Date:Wednesday 15 November 2023
Time:
Type:Fly Dragon FDG410
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Alyoshki, Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An FDG410 VTOL drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation in the vicinity of Alyoshki, located in the Russian controlled Kherson Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/dva_majors/29068
https://t.me/museumofvsu/16813

Media: