Accident Cessna F152 (Reims) EC-DRV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348175

Date:Monday 20 November 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Barcelona-Sabadell
Registration: EC-DRV
MSN: F15201916
Year of manufacture:1982
Engine model:Lycoming O-235-L2C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Sabadell Airport (QSA/LELL) -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Sabadell Airport (QSA/LELL)
Destination airport:Sabadell Airport (QSA/LELL)
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna F152 (Reims) was damaged in an accident at during landing at Sabadell Airport (QSA/LELL).
No reported injuries.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Report number: A-036/2023
Status: Preliminary report
Report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://www.ccma.cat/324/ensurt-a-laeroport-de-sabadell-per-laccident-duna-avioneta-amb-el-pilot-ferit/noticia/3262056/
https://www.mitma.es/organos-colegiados/ciaiac/investigacion/2023/a-036-2023
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/74200_1558208560.jpg (photo)

Location

Media: