Incident Cessna 210L Centurion II PT-JBL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348199

Date:Monday 20 November 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion II
Owner/operator:Brabo Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PT-JBL
MSN: 21060070
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Breves Airport (BVS/SNVS), Breves, Marajó, PA -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Breves Airport, PA (BVS/SNVS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 210L Centurion II landed close to the runway after encountering problems with the landing gear at Breves Airport (BVS/SNVS), in Breves (Pará), on the island of Marajó.
The four occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/pa/para/noticia/2023/11/21/aviao-com-prefeitos-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-apos-pane-no-marajo.ghtml
https://noticiamarajo.com.br/marajo-2/aeronautica-foi-notificada-de-pouso-forcado-no-marajo-e-seripa-investiga/

Location