Accident Mercury OB-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348201

Date:Thursday 13 March 1941
Time:11:30
Type:Mercury
Owner/operator:Aero Club del Perú
Registration: OB-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Limatambo/Lima -   Peru
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Passenger Dr José Bianchi killed and pilot Luis Zárate serious injured.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 14 March 1941, p8