Incident Boeing 737-7H4 (WL) N208WN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348287

Date:Wednesday 22 November 2023
Time:17:26 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B737 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-7H4 (WL)
Owner/operator:Southwest Airlines
Registration: N208WN
MSN: 29856/1679
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 144
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO/KMCO) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, TX (AUS/KAUS)
Destination airport:Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO/KMCO)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Southwest Airlines flight WN915, a Boeing 737-7H4, blew a tire during landing on runway 18R at Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO), causing damage to the wing.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n208wn#32ee1a43