Incident CASA C-212 Aviocar 200 8010,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348294

Date:Friday 12 May 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C212 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA C-212 Aviocar 200
Owner/operator:South African Air Force (SAAF)
Registration: 8010
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Waterkloof AFB -   South Africa
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Waterkloof AFB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While landing, the brakes locked and the aircraft ran of the side of the runway.

Sources:

https://www.thesouthafrican.com/news/investigation-spurred-on-following-sa-airforce-plane-crash/