Accident Kawasaki Ki-48 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348316

Date:Saturday 20 December 1941
Time:
Type:Kawasaki Ki-48
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Army Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kunming, Yunnan Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
At least 3 "Lily” bombers were shot down by American fighters. Casualty is presumed.

Sources:

https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-hans/%E9%A3%9B%E8%99%8E%E9%9A%8A
https://fordis.hongxiawanduo.net/t/topic/4223