Incident Mitsubishi A6M2 Zero V-174,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348549

Date:Wednesday 26 November 1941
Time:
Type:Mitsubishi A6M2 Zero
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Navy Air Service
Registration: V-174
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zhanjiang, Guangdong Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
En route to Hanoi, Vietnam, a pair of Zero fighters made forced landing owing to disorientation in bad weather. V-174 was damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

https://zhuanlan.zhihu.com/p/77451560