Incident Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. HAL-748 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348574

Date:Saturday 2 December 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A748 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. HAL-748
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jaipur International Airport (JAI/VIJP) -   India
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Jaipur International Airport (JAI/VIJP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Indian Air Force HAL-748 struck a light pole while maneuvering on the apron at Jaipur.

Sources:

https://zeenews.india.com/video/news/jaipur-airforce-plane-accident-air-force-plane-collides-with-pole-in-jaipur-2694370.html/amp
https://www.indiatvnews.com/rajasthan/iaf-plane-hits-pole-at-jaipur-airport-while-parking-indian-air-force-latest-news-2023-12-02-905414

Media: