Incident Ultramagic N-300 N320EX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348690

Date:Thursday 7 December 2023
Time:c. 09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ultramagic N-300
Owner/operator:Mars Leasing
Registration: N320EX
MSN: 300/72
Year of manufacture:2018
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Maricopa County, Phoenix, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to impact with a light standard and the terrain in north Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona.
The nine occupants onboard the hot air balloon were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://ktar.com/story/5552322/hot-air-balloon-mishap-in-north-phoenix-damages-light-pole-but-nobody-hurt/
https://www.12news.com/article/news/local/arizona/hot-air-balloon-crashes-north-phoenix/75-d025c678-1163-47dc-8b0c-8d35fb8d3eb4

FAA

Location