Incident Tecnam P92-S Echo I-6092,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348947

Date:Sunday 17 December 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92-S Echo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-6092
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1 km from Musinè Airfield, San Gillio -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Busano
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 17 december 2023 a second ultralight plane crashed in Italy. It hit a light pole and crashed in San Gillio. Both occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.informazione.it/a/CEA38AAC-36CE-40E4-93D6-75CD508CB382/L-incredibile-storia-dei-due-fidanzati-caduti-su-due-ultraleggeri-in-contemporanea-a-30-km-di-distanza
https://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-12885165/Couple-miracle-escape-surviving-separate-plane-crashes-DAY-lunch-Turin-aircraft.html
https://ansv.it/incidenti-a-due-velivoli-ultraleggeri-in-provincia-di-torino/