Incident Learjet 45 LV-GOM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349371

Date:Saturday 23 December 2023
Time:22:27 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ45 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 45
Owner/operator:SAPSA - Servicios Aéreos Patagónicos
Registration: LV-GOM
MSN: 45-263
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:San Fernando Airport, BA (SADF) -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San Fernando Airport, BA (SADF)
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Learjet 45, LV-GOM, suffered an incident during landing on runway 09 at San Fernando Airport, BA (SADF).
JST Argentina has started an investigation.

METAR:

Weather reported about the incident time:
SADF 232200Z 03005KT 360V060 CAVOK 31/18 Q1008 RMK PP000
SADF 232300Z 06007KT CAVOK 27/19 Q1009 RMK PP000

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1739699622535106991
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/lv-gom#335af44a

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
5 March 2021 LV-GOM Servicios Aéreos Patagónicos (SAPSA) 0 San Fernando Airport, BA (SADF) non
Bird strike