Incident MiG-21bis 5705,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349373

Date:Tuesday 13 December 1977
Time:13:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21bis
Owner/operator:Hungarian Air Force
Registration: 5705
MSN: 75035705
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Komló -   Hungary
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:31 vre Taszár Air Base
Destination airport:31 vre Taszár Air Base
Narrative:
The pilot's lack of discipline resulted in a difficult situation during spinning.
1st.Lt. János Pincés ejected successfully.

Sources:

Hungarian Military History Archive