Accident Chincul (Piper) PA-A-28-181 Archer II LV-OMI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349421

Date:Wednesday 27 December 2023
Time:c. 21:20 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chincul (Piper) PA-A-28-181 Archer II
Owner/operator:Aeroclub La Plata
Registration: LV-OMI
MSN: AR-28-8190032
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Ranchos/La Igualdad Airfield, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Chincul (Piper) PA-A-28-181 Archer II was involved in an accident and circumstances unknown.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1740395612917711286

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/4/19748_1332431103.jpg (photo)

Location