Accident MiG-15bis 810,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349489

Date:Thursday 16 April 1953
Time:20:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15bis
Owner/operator:Hungarian Air Force
Registration: 810
MSN: 31530810
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Nyárlőrinc SW 2 km -   Hungary
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kunmadaras Air Base
Destination airport:Kunmadaras Air Base
Narrative:
At night, at low altitude, he tried to correct his position. In doing so, the left wingtip touched the ground, which pulled the plane to the ground. Lieutenant Mihály Pintér was killed.

Sources:

Hungarian Military history archive