Incident MiG-15bis 63,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349512

Date:Friday 30 September 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15bis
Owner/operator:Hungarian Air Force
Registration: 63
MSN: 3063
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kaposhomok -   Hungary
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:50 vre Taszár Air Base
Destination airport:50 vre Taszár Air Base
Narrative:
They were alerted at night.
The aircraft engine failed to climb properly after a certain number of revolutions and the pilot ejected.
Cs. Elemér Nagy was not injured.

Sources:

Hungarian Military history archive