Accident MiG-15 907,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349516

Date:Wednesday 23 March 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15
Owner/operator:Hungarian Air Force
Registration: 907
MSN: 3180907
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Zimány -   Hungary
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:50 vre Taszár Air Base
Destination airport:50 vre Taszár Air Base
Narrative:
He crashed during a powered flight.
Other sources say that he was taking photos on the cabin, which may have contributed to the accident.
Lt. Lajos Ebergényi was killed.

Sources:

Hungarian Military History Archive