Incident MiG-15bis 901,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349550

Date:Thursday 4 June 1953
Time:20:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15bis
Owner/operator:Hungarian Air Force
Registration: 901
MSN: 31530901
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Budkovce (Czechoslovakia) -   Hungary
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:50 vre Taszár Air Base
Destination airport:50 vre Taszár Air Base
Narrative:
The pilot was on a mission above his training level, during which he got lost and belly-landed in a field in Czechoslovakia.
The aircraft was destroyed, but Lieutenant János Szőke was unharmed.

Sources:

Hungarian Military history archive