Accident Sukhoi Su-2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349596

Date:Monday 2 March 1942
Time:
Type:Sukhoi Su-2
Owner/operator:52 BBAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NW of Sloviansk, Stalino Oblast (now Donetsk Oblast) -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 02 March 1942 during a Combat Mission, Su-2 of 43 BBAP was shot down by ground fire NW of Sloviansk, Stalino Oblast (now Donetsk Oblast).

Crew (all killed):
St/Lt Vasily Mikhailovich Khlebodarov (pilot)
Lt Mikhail Fedorovich Kazimirov (gunner)

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/memorial-chelovek_donesenie51114413/
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero102456540/
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=7902
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=7903
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sloviansk