Incident Cessna 210 YV4509,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349648

Date:Friday 29 December 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV4509
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna plane was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers as it had been engaged in transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://primicia.com.ve/sucesos/destruyen-dos-avionetas-utilizadas-para-el-narcotrafico/

Location

Media: