Accident Shenyang J-6? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349662

Date:Thursday 27 August 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-6?
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Chinese airman Yan MIAO died in a training flight accident on 1992/08/27. No further information is known.

Sources:

http://www.chinahero.org/show/OWVhNmUxNGMxMTgxNDQ5Mg
http://www.zzlsly.com/yljd/ml/1615242293594.html