Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89131,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349679

Date:Friday 5 January 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Rossiya Airlines
Registration: RA-89131
MSN: 95194
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Kirishi -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Destination airport:Kazan International Airport (KZN/UWKD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
January 05, 2024 at 22.04 (Moscow time) In the area of the SUGIN point (Kirishi town), the PIC reported that the autopilot was not connected and decided to return to the departure airfield in St. Petersburg. Aircraft SU95, RA-89131, flight SDM6595 St. Petersburg-Kazan.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/27234
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/su6595#3382f8b7
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-ssj-95194.htm