Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 441 Conquest II N441WJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349810

Date:Wednesday 10 January 2024
Time:c. 17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C441 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 441 Conquest II
Owner/operator:First Mover Group LLC
Registration: N441WJ
MSN: 441-0194
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL/KFLL), FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Tallahassee International Airport, FL (TLH/KTLH)
Destination airport:Fort Lauderdale International Airport, FL (FLL/KFLL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 441 Conquest II experienced a landing gear malfunction and landed gear up on runway 10L at Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL/KFLL), Florida.
The six occupants were not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://wsvn.com/news/local/broward/small-plane-lands-with-no-landing-gear-at-fll-no-injuries-reported/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N441WJ
FAA ASIAS

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/41560_1674416239.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex N26RF, N311HC, N345MP, N808TB, N88TB, N2725Z

Location