Incident LiteFlite Dragonfly ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349812

Date:Wednesday 10 January 2024
Time:
Type:LiteFlite Dragonfly
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Caljie, WA -   Australia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Caljie, WA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A LiteFlite Dragonfly utralight was Involved in an incident/accident in Caljie, Western Australia.

Sources:

RAAUS