Accident Raj Hamsa X-Air Hanuman U-H77,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349854

Date:Saturday 13 January 2024
Time:08:30
Type:Raj Hamsa X-Air Hanuman
Owner/operator:
Registration: U-H77
MSN: 1253
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Village No. 5, Huai Yai Subdistrict, Bang Lamung District, Chonburi -   Thailand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Raj Hamsa X-Air Hanuman was destroyed when it impacted a rice field south of Pattaya, Thailand. One person was killed, one sustained serious injuries.
Preliminary information suggests the aircraft contacted a tree while attempting a forced landing in a rice field.

Sources:

https://www.nationtv.tv/news/crime/378938812

Media: