Runway excursion Incident Tupolev Tu-204C RA-64051,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349915

Date:Monday 15 January 2024
Time:05:46 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic T204 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tupolev Tu-204C
Owner/operator:Russian Post opb Aviastar-Tu
Registration: RA-64051
MSN: 1450742964051
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Mirny Airport (MJZ/UERR) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Destination airport:Mirny Airport (MJZ/UERR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aviastar-Tu flight TUP9633, a Tupolev Tu-204C, suffered a runway excursion after landing on runway 25 at Mirny Airport (MJZ), Russia. The aircraft came to a stop in the snow, 40m from the runway.
it was subsequently towed to the apron.

Meteorological conditions: wind 100/3, visibility 2000, MFL 0.3.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/27475
https://t.me/vstproc/1707
https://t.me/vm_sut/3288
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/73

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
14 June 2020 RA-64051 Aviastar-TU 0 near Moscow unk

Location

Images:

Photo: East Siberian Transport Prosecutor's Office

Media: