Incident Boeing 737-86N (WL) RA-73261,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350002

Date:Monday 15 January 2024
Time:00:26 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-86N (WL)
Owner/operator:Yakutia Airlines
Registration: RA-73261
MSN: 29889/1153
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor, repaired
Location:Yakutsk Airport -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Yakutsk Airport (YKS/UEEE)
Destination airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Yakutia flight R3475, a Boeing 737-86N, suffered a tire failure during take off from Yakutsk Airport (YKS).
The flight continued to to Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO).

The incident aircraft resumed regular service on the evening of January 16.

Sources:

https://newdaynews.ru/incidents/816547.html
https://msk1.ru/text/incidents/2024/01/16/73124567/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73261#339fb359

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
11 December 2018 VP-BVE Yakutia Airlines 0 Neryungri Airport (NER/UELL) min
Tailstrike