Accident Cessna 152 9M-AXP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350023

Date:Thursday 3 October 1985
Time:14:32
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Royal Selangor Flying Club
Registration: 9M-AXP
MSN: 81146
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Sempang Airfield -   Malaysia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Sempang Airfield
Destination airport:Sempang Airfield
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft bounced several times, causing severe damage to the nose gear and propeller.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Report number: 07/85
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.mot.gov.my/en/Archived%20BSKU/1980-1989/1985/1985%209M-AXP.pdf