Incident Aerospatiale SA365 Dauphin 2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350056

Date:Saturday 11 June 2011
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS65 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospatiale SA365 Dauphin 2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When an external load was set down on the roof of a high-rise building, it tilted. The pilot released the brakes and the load fell about 190 metres into an inner courtyard.

Sources:

BFU RX002-11