Accident Akaflieg Berlin B12 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350103

Date:Sunday 17 June 2012
Time:17:47
Type:Akaflieg Berlin B12
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pritzwalk-Kammermark -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an off-field landing in a barley field, the left wing made contact with the ground, resulting in a ground loop, causing the tail assembly to break off.

Sources:

BFU 3X061-12