Accident Ballonbau Wörner Nl-1000/stu ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350115

Date:Sunday 14 April 2013
Time:15:53
Type:Ballonbau Wörner Nl-1000/stu
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Löffingen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The balloon took off again after landing and then touched down hard on the ground. One of the passengers was seriously injured.

Sources:

BFU CX005-13