Accident Balony Kubicek BB34Z ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350118

Date:Saturday 18 May 2013
Time:20:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Balony Kubicek BB34Z
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Bad Schönborn-Langenbrücken -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After the hot air balloon touched a tree, a passenger broke his foot during the subsequent hard landing.

Sources:

BFU 3X037-13