Incident Boeing 757 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350155

Date:Friday 25 May 2012
Time:09:20
Type:Boeing 757
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Stuttgart -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Approximately three hours before landing, the captain was cancelled for health reasons. The aircraft was landed safely by two co-pilots.

Sources:

BFU TX006-12